Knolles Law-RealEstate Tioga State Bank GUTHRIE SPORTS MED Tioga County Sports ReportDANDY MINI MARTS BX Williams Auto GroupLounsbury Agency



STAC ANNOUNCES FALL ALL-STARS (2023-12-04)

Tioga County Sports Report
SOUTHERN TIER — The following athletes have been selected as 2023 Southern Tier Athletic Conference Fall All-Stars.

BOYS GOLF
West/Metro All-Conference
Sam Ligas, Binghamton, Jr.
Brady Magliocca, Elmira, Sr.
Blaise Brixner, Maine-Endwell, So.
Tino Shattuck, Maine-Endwell, So.
Dante Bertoni, Union-Endicott, Sr.
Justin Alvord, Vestal, Jr.
Michael Hotalen, Vestal, Jr.

Central/East All-Conference
John Maus, Chenango Forks, Sr.
TJ Testa, Chenango Forks, Sr.
Jacob Morris, Norwich, Sr.
Julien Smith, Norwich, Jr.
Patrick Tammariello, Owego, Sr.
Chad Haykal, Seton, Jr.
Gaven Lang, Windsor, Jr.

West All-Division
Bryce Mashanic, Elmira, Sr.
Cooper Taft, Elmira, Sr.
Jackson Cavalier, Elmira, So.
Jack Fesetch, Horseheads, Jr.
Jacob Staats, Horseheads, Sr.
Rowan Hinrichsen, Ithaca, So.
Sam Harris, Ithaca, Jr.

Metro All-Division
Chase Buckley, Maine-Endwell, Fr.
Joey Dell, Maine-Endwell, Sr.
Matt Folli, Union-Endicott, Sr.
Ryan Schappert, Union-Endicott, Fr.
Bennett Snyder, Vestal, Jr.
Johnny Gorman, Vestal, So.
Will Brosius, Vestal, Sr.

Central All-Division
Bauer Maus, Chenango Forks, 8th
Joey Worden, Chenango Forks, Sr.
Kellen Mulesky, Chenango Forks, Jr.
Mike Rullo, Chenango Forks, Sr.
Madden Michalko, Chenango Valley, So.
Jacob Bensley, Owego, Jr.
Talan Schumacher, Owego, Sr.
Christian Taber, Seton, Jr.

East All Division
Aidan Stafford, Norwich, Sr.
Braden Reid, Norwich, Sr.
Jacob Dowdall, Norwich, Sr.
Matthew Brunick, Norwich, Fr.
Aiden Fuedi, Oneonta, Sr.
Isaac Spottek, Susquehanna Valley, Sr.
Carmine Dozoretz, Windsor, Jr.
Dylan Terrell, Windsor, Fr.

GIRLS SOCCER
West/Metro All-Conference
Goalkeeper
Ava Fairbrother, Horseheads, Sr.
Defender
Ashaya Wallace, Elmira, Jr.
Katie Miley, Horseheads, So.
Emmeline Corrington, Johnson City, Sr.
Gianna DeSantis, Maine-Endwell, So.
Addison Stockwin, Vestal, Jr.
Midfielder
Lilia Mack, Corning, Jr.
Emma Kamas, Horseheads, Jr.
Lily Colling, Maine-Endwell, Jr.
Victoria Elliott, Union-Endicott, Fr.
Ava Schmidt, Vestal, Jr.
Forward
Angelique Banks, Binghamton, Jr.
Grace Robertson, Corning, Sr.
Mia Capilli, Elmira, Jr.
Eliza Derito, Ithaca, So.
Victoria Capuli, Maine-Endwell, So.

Central/East All-Conference
Goalkeeper
Piper Collins, Chenango Forks, 8th
Defender
Alex Aubel, Owego, Sr.
Cadia Fain, Owego, Jr.
Kylee Richardson, Susquehanna Valley, So.
Paige Robinson, Waverly, Jr.
Midfielder
Emily Nickson, Chenango Valley, Jr.
Skylar Schaefer, Chenango Valley, Sr.
Josie Scanlon, Oneonta, Jr.
Veronica Madej, Oneonta, Sr.
Taylor Dalton, Owego, Sr.
Forward
Maddie Hayes, Chenango Valley, Jr.
Grace Slesinsky, Oneonta, Sr.
Ashlyn Dalton, Owego, Fr.
Erin McDonald, Owego, Sr.

West All-Division
Goalkeeper
Amanda Stephens, Corning, Sr.
Defender
Leila Ianovici, Corning, Jr.
Maggie Calkins, Corning, So.
Addison Taft, Elmira, Jr.
Caitlyn Yearick, Horseheads, So.
Megan Wolf, Horseheads, Jr.
Midfielder
Sophia Resue, Corning, Jr.
Lilly Rice, Elmira, Jr.
Sloane Moss, Elmira, So.
Isabel Makosch, Ithaca, So.
Rumi Blizzard, Ithaca, So.
Forward
Emily Klotz, Elmira, Sr.
Caitlyn Slavin, Horseheads, Jr.
Isabella Enright, Horseheads, Sr.
Maddie Ribble, Horseheads, Fr.
Phoebe Colvin, Ithaca, Jr.

Metro All-Division
Goalkeeper
Sara McGlynn, Johnson City, So.
Lamia Kosick, Union-Endicott, Jr.
Defender
Sophia Colgan, Johnson City, Sr.
Kathryn Napierala, Maine-Endwell, Sr.
Lauryn Kunkel, Union-Endicott, So.
Breanne Eldred, Vestal, So.
Midfielder
Adrianna Murphy, Union-Endicott, So.
Natalie Decker, Union-Endicott, Sr.
Alexis McIntosh, Vestal, Sr.
Ariana Lozier, Vestal, So.
Kara Sullivan, Vestal, Sr.
Forward
Laura Napierala, Maine-Endwell, Fr.
Kerrigan Kennedy, Union-Endicott, Sr.
Kiara Neal, Maine-Endwell, 8th

Central All-Division
Goalkeeper
Olivia Dodge, Owego, Jr.
Tessa Burger, Seton, So.
Defender
Caelyn Koch, Chenango Valley, Jr.
Jade Behlog, Chenango Valley, So.
Sophia Ashman, Chenango Valley, Sr.
Jill Lewis, Owego, Sr.
Paige Robinson, Waverly, Sr.
Midfielder
Molly Berg, Chenango Valley, Sr.
Alexis Nelson, Owego, Sr.
Cassie Doane, Owego, Sr.
Isabella Silvestri, Owego, Jr.
Mackenzie Olmstead, Waverly, Fr.
Forward
Katelyn Black, Chenango Forks, 8th
Isabella Testani, Chenango Valley, 8th
Tiffani Schaefer, Chenango Valley, Fr.
Kiley Tillman, Waverly, Jr.
Lea VanAllen, Waverly Jr.

East All-Division
Goalkeeper
Daphne Frank, Norwich, So.
Lilli Rowe, Oneonta, Sr.
Defender
Jordan Bellinger, Oneonta, Jr.
Lillie Palmateer, Oneonta, So.
Selene Wellman, Oneonta, Jr.
Thalia Wellman, Oneonta, Jr.
Midfielder
Josey Ryan, Norwich, Fr.
Claire Segrin, Oneonta, Jr.
Natalie Wilde, Oneonta, Jr.
Morgan Hoffman, Susquehanna Valley, Sr.
Forward
Isabella Dilorio, Norwich, Jr.
Carly Stamas, Oneonta, 8th
Paige Weaver, Susquehanna Valley, Sr.

BOYS SOCCER
West/Metro All-Conference
Goalkeeper
Sam Brenen-Buseck, Elmira, Sr.
Cade Taveras, Union-Endicott, Sr.
Defender
Ben Church, Horseheads, Sr.
Nikolas Anastos, Maine-Endwell, Sr.
Mario Moretin, Union-Endicott, Jr.
Taisei Nagayama, Vestal, Sr.
Midfielder
Jake Kempton, Corning, Jr.
Luca Capilli, Elmira, So.
Elijah Friend, Horseheads, Jr.
Cristiano Lozier, Vestal, Sr.
Forward
Carter Rosno, Corning, Sr.
Iago Lopez, Ithaca, Sr.
Graham Sholett, Vestal, Sr.
JJ Williams, Vestal Sr.

Central/East All-Conference
Goalkeeper
Nolan Sirgany, Chenango Forks, Jr.
Defender
Aiden Argento, Chenango Forks, Jr.
Nazar Kovalchuk, Chenango Forks, Sr.
Declan Clark, Chenango Valley, So.
Jason Miller, Oneonta, Jr.
Midfielder
Keegan Watson, Chenango Forks, Sr.
Matthew Rubin, Oneonta, Jr.
John Ricci, Seton, Sr.
Nasser Al-Khalidi, Susquehanna Valley, Jr.
Forward
Aiden Granger, Chenango Valley, Sr.
Vasil Brich, Owego, Jr.
George Phillips, Seton, Jr.
Dylan Root, Susquehanna Valley, Sr.

West All-Division
Goalkeeper
Caleb Anderson, Corning, Sr.
Jake Bennett, Horseheads, Sr.
Defender
Luke Mertus, Corning, Sr.
Cody Dale, Horseheads, Sr.
Ryan Stukey, Horseheads, Sr.
Maxwell Susskind, Ithaca, Sr.
Midfielder
Rohan Amin, Corning, Jr.
Kaelan Brenen-Buseck, Elmira, So.
Matt Mucci, Horseheads, Sr.
Alexandros Lambrou, Ithaca, Sr.
Kiernan Shulman, Ithaca, Sr.
Forward
Taylor Freelove, Corning, So.
Ashtyn Traugott-Knoll, Elmira, Sr.
Ryan Anderson, Horseheads, Sr.

Metro All-Division
Goalkeeper
Connor Normile, Binghamton, Sr.
Ethan Stanich, Vestal, Sr.
Defender
Leonard Zevallos-Ramos, Binghamton, Sr.
JJ Herzing, Union-Endicott, Jr.
Aidan Boyer, Vestal, Sr.
Owen Hatala, Vestal, Sr.
Midfielder
Chris Somers, Binghamton, So.
Luke Nunn, Maine-Endwell, Jr.
Parker Moses, Maine-Endwell, So.
David Samarsky, Vestal, Sr.
Forward
Guiliano Michitti, Binghamton, Sr.
Parker Lewis, Binghamton, Jr.
Landon Stenta, Maine-Endwell, 8th
Stratos Anastos, Maine-Endwell, Jr.
Donte Sterling, Union-Endicott, So.

Central All-Division
Goalkeeper
Ben Moyer, Seton, Sr.
Defender
Grant MacRabie, Chenango Forks, Jr.
Andrew Lalor, Seton, Jr.
Cash Vaughan, Seton, Sr.
Sam Knight, Waverly, Sr.
Midfielder
Zephan Tompkins, Chenango Forks, Jr.
Constantinos Hiras, Chenango Valley, So.
Jordan Benowski, Chenango Valley, Jr.
Zachary Blaise, Chenango Valley, So.
Matthew Higgins, Owego, Jr.
Forward
Alex McMullen, Chenango Forks, Jr.
Nate Raab, Chenango Forks, Jr.
Zyir VanScoy, Owego, Jr.
Graham Deuel, Seton, Sr.
Charlie Larrabee, Waverly, Sr.

East All-Division
Goalkeeper
Makya Morrison, Oneonta, Sr.
Defender
Jayden Zakala, Oneonta, Sr.
Andrew Waite, Susquehanna Valley, Jr.
Ben Pauline, Susquehanna Valley, Jr.
Alex Burpee, Windsor, Jr.
Drew Diesel, Windsor, Sr.
Midfielder
Luca Rubin, Oneonta, Fr.
Jack Desimone, Susquehanna Valley, So.
Tyler Keville, Susquehanna Valley, Sr.
Caeden VanZandt, Windsor, Sr.
Forward
Darren Rose, Oneonta, So.
Giano Lisi, Susquehanna Valley, Fr.
Jacob Sansom, Windsor, Sr.

VOLLEYBALL
West/Metro All-Conference
Outside Hitter
Gracee Work, Corning, Jr.
Aleciyah Brodley, Maine-Endwell, Sr.
Jade Taylor, Union-Endicott, Jr.
Aubrey Baker, Vestal, Sr.
Right Side
Hannah Smith, Corning, Sr.
Middle Hitter
Madisen Jones, Elmira, Jr.
Middle Hitter/Right Side
Adrianna Calbi, Horseheads, Jr.

Central/East All-Conference
Outside Hitter
Jessica Stone, Chenango Forks, Sr.
Maggie Hamed, Owego, So.
Tylen Flynn, Windsor, Sr.
Middle Hitter
Gabby Hans, Windsor, Fr.
Setter
Miley Urso, Susquehanna Valley, Jr.
Cassandra Bellmore, Windsor, Sr.
Libero
Rylie Conrow, Windsor, Jr.

West All-Division
Outside Hitter
Addisyn Chorney, Elmira, Sr.
Piper Hooey, Elmira, Sr.
Middle Hitter
Losseki (Sam) Molingou, Corning, Fr.
Setter
Piper Emmick, Corning, Jr.
Kiersten McCarthy, Horseheads, Sr.

Metro All-Division
Outside Hitter
Taylor McManus, Union-Endicott, Sr.
Middle Hitter
Gabby Fledderman, Union-Endicott, Fr.
Setter
Harper Phinney, Union-Endicott, Sr.
Haley Russell, Vestal, Sr.
Right Side
Hannah Nemecek, Vestal, Sr.

Setter/Right Side
Carly Siock, Maine-Endwell, Sr.
Libero
Emily Janik, Maine-Endwell, Sr.

Central All-Division
Outside Hitter
Maggie Warpus, Chenango Forks, So.
Gabi Cashman, Chenango Valley, So.
Emma Bryant, Owego, Sr.
Ashley Croft, Waverly, Sr.
Erica Ryck, Waverly, Sr.
Middle Hitter
Logan Georgia, Owego, Jr.
Setter
Lexi Herceg, Owego, Jr.

East All-Division
Outside Hitter
Kaley Lillie, Susquehanna Valley, Sr.
Ashlee Hagerman, Windsor, Jr.
Middle Hitter
Hayden LeFever, Oneonta, Jr.
Olivia Kumpon, Susquehanna Valley, So.
Amariah Argo, Windsor, Sr.
Libero
Izzy Giacomelli, Oneonta, Sr.
Emma Aton, Susquehanna Valley, Sr.

GIRLS TENNIS
All-Conference
Samantha Dalmolen, Binghamton, So.
Adelie Wilson, Chenango Valley, Sr.
Emma Mori, Ithaca, Jr.
Liubov Kryshchuk, Ithaca, Sr.
Kate Martin, Maine-Endwell, Sr.
CeCe Knudson, Seton, 8th
Joy Neureuter, Seton, Fr.
Natalie Crowley, Seton, Jr.
Giada Circensi, Union-Endicott, Jr.
Ella Sweet, Vestal, 8th

West All-Division
Singles
Claire Park, Ithaca, Sr.
Fiona Glenn-Keough, Ithaca, Sr.
Julia Plue, Ithaca, Sr.
Tania Hao, Ithaca, Sr.
Lily Wang, Ithaca, So.
Marina Okada, Ithaca, So.
Doubles
Emma Frost/Noelle Paek, Corning, Sr./Sr.
Sophia Myers/Jessica Fang, Corning, Sr./Jr.

Metro All-Division
Singles
Tatev Dadian, Binghamton, So.
Grace Van Auken, Maine-Endwell, Sr.
Ilona Campbell, Maine-Endwell, So.
Melanie Scalcione, Union-Endicott, So.
Aviva Kaminsky, Vestal, 8th
Aashna Ashok, Vestal, Jr.
Doubles
Ella Cody/Ella Sweet, Vestal, Jr./8th
Stella Diamantakos/Aubrey Salati, Union-Endicott, Fr./So.

Central/East All-Division
Singles
Reaghan Hughes, Chenango Forks, So.
Adelie Wilson, Chenango Valley, Sr.
Aubrey Staub, Chenango Valley, Sr.
Lily Brady, Chenango Valley, So.
Ann McNair, Seton, Sr.
Natalie Crowley, Seton, Jr.
Doubles
Natalia Dithrich/Ashland Craig, Chenango Valley, Jr./Jr.
Emma Stanton/Emma Nagorny, Seton, So./Sr.

GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING
West/Metro All-Conference
Angelina McKane, Corning, Sr.
Brooke Terwilliger, Corning, Sr.
Erica Liu, Corning, So.
Kara Peters, Corning, Sr.
Anna Lowe, Horseheads, Jr.
Mia Carro, Horseheads, So.
Sibby Lowe, Horseheads, Jr.
Alice Clapp, Ithaca, Jr.
Ivalee Bascom, Ithaca, Jr.
Leah Teschi, Ithaca, Fr.
Maddie Bishop, Vestal, Sr.

Central/East All-Conference
Colsten Beers, Chenango Valley, Jr.
Jenna Beck, Chenango Valley, Sr.
Kamryn Hoyt, Chenango Valley, Sr.
Sophia Bucci, Chenango Valley, Sr.
Nina Kman, Norwich, Jr.
Adella Koehn, Oneonta, 8th
Kaylen Turley, Oneonta, Jr.
Kinnley Wightman, Oneonta, 8th
Kaelyn Katchuk, Owego, Jr.
Mia Kittle, Waverly, So.
Olivia Cheresnowsky, Waverly, So.

West All-Division
Cella McLaughlin, Corning, So.
Maria Kuksenkova, Corning, So.
Madelyn Cavalier, Elmira, So.
Ali Mosher, Horseheads, So.
Elise Levantovich, Horseheads, Jr.
Gabrielle Janeski, Horseheads, Jr.
Genevieve Carro, Horseheads, So.
Karina Lapierre, Horseheads, So.
Blue Maralani, Ithaca, So.
Fiona Blakely-Armitage, Ithaca, Fr.
Jessica Swart, Ithaca, Jr.

Metro All-Division
Liana Kadylak, Johnson City, 8th
Kailyn Harvey, Johnson City, Jr.
Ayla Hecker, Maine-Endwell, So.
Gianna Ioannisci, Maine-Endwell, Fr.
Madison Morris, Maine-Endwell, Jr.
Panayiota Anastos, Maine-Endwell, Sr.
Kelsey Jackson, Union-Endicott, Fr.
Fran Vallone, Vestal, So.
Jay Ratterree, Vestal, Jr.
Reagan Young, Vestal, Jr.
Yih Hui Lim, Vestal, 8th

Central All-Division
Taylor Scales, Chenango Forks, Jr.
Mackenna Leonard, Chenango Valley, So.
May Bush, Chenango Valley, Jr.
Mia Volpe, Chenango Valley, Sr.
Natalie Turner, Chenango Valley, Jr.
Ava Murphy, Owego, Fr.
Ayla Young, Owego, 8th
Olivia Schrader, Owego, So.
Sophia Lee, Owego, So.
Elizabeth Robinson, Waverly, So.
Lauryn Welles, Waverly, 8th

East All-Division
Aurora Shtrauch, Norwich, Sr.
Julia Llewellyn, Norwich, Sr.
Mikayla Sastri, Norwich, So.
Addison Rothenberger, Oneonta, 8th
Caitlin Wiltsey, Oneonta, Sr.
Hailey Zakala, Oneonta, So.
Jaelyn Privitera, Oneonta, Jr.
Madeleine Wolff, Oneonta, Fr.
Peyton Gregory, Oneonta, Fr.
Shayla Truesdell, Oneonta, Jr.
Dakota Payne, Windsor, Sr.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
West/Metro All-Conference
Ella Grinnell, Corning, Sr.
Lauren Roche, Corning, Jr.
Meghan McLaughlin, Corning, Sr.
Olivia Murch, Corning, Sr.
Sadie Beres, Corning, Sr.
Sarah Lawson, Corning, Sr.
Mackenzie Baker, Horseheads, So.
Avery Whitaker, Ithaca, 8th
Cassandra Burt, Maine-Endwell, Jr.
Dakota Limbert, Union-Endicott, Sr.

Central/East All-Conference
Mari Pourby, Chenango Forks, So.
Annie Boland, Norwich, Jr.
Kyra Brunick-Davis, Norwich, Jr.
Clare Churchill, Oneonta, So.
Abigail McHugh, Owego, So.
Jaelyn Chrysler, Owego, So.
Lilly LaFever, Owego, So.
Madison Webb, Owego, So.
Stella Palladino, Owego, So.
Gracie Williamson, Seton, Fr.

West All-Division
Faith Tubbs, Corning, Sr.
Taylor Farrell, Corning, Sr.
Madelyn Wise, Elmira, Fr.
Alexus Borek, Horseheads, So.
Emily Bellman, Ithaca, Sr.
Maren Golden, Ithaca, Fr.
Paceyn O’Grady Specht, Ithaca, Fr.

Metro All-Division
Eva Dinunzio-Welch, Binghamton, So.
Jacquelyn Savage, Maine-Endwell, Jr.
Madison Buckley, Union-Endicott, Sr.
Sadie Limbert, Union-Endicott, 7th
Wyoming Trudeaux, Union-Endicott, Jr.
Bianca Ortiz, Vestal, Sr.
Hellen Zhang, Vestal, 8th

Central All-Division
Jaidyn Ericksen-Hrehor, Chenango Forks, So.
Bri Panko, Chenango Forks, Jr.
Grace Harkness, Chenango Forks, Fr.
Abigail Rosengrant, Chenango Valley, So.
Nora Schuyler, Owego, Jr.
Sidney Senko, Owego, Jr.
Taylor Sinsabaugh, Waverly, Fr.

East All-Division
Emilia Pepe, Norwich, So.
Laci Zieno, Norwich, So.
Kiley Kaczynski, Susquehanna Valley, Fr.
Syria Frank, Susquehanna Valley, Sr.
Cali Rooke, Windsor, Jr.
Trista Ann Lewis, Windsor, Jr.

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
West/Metro All-Conference
Douglas Cornfield, Corning, Sr.
Gregory Homa, Corning, Jr.
Jaxyn Mahoney, Corning, Jr.
Nicholas Ferratella, Corning, So.
Sebastian Boutwell, Corning, So.
Crosby Woods, Ithaca, Sr.
Everett Shaw, Ithaca, Jr.
Noah Hilker, Ithaca, Jr.
Riley Hubisz, Ithaca, Jr.
Joshua Mayer, Union-Endicott, Sr.

Central/East All-Conference
Connor Little, Chenango Forks, Sr.
Conway Mallory, Chenango Forks, Sr.
Colin Fletcher-Foster, Oneonta, Jr.
Donovan Lema, Oneonta, Jr.
Gabriel Rissberger, Oneonta, Jr.
Jackson Forbes, Oneonta, Jr.
Keyon Ziaie, Oneonta, Jr.
Javon Belokur, Owego, So.
Magavin Allen, Owego, So.
Sullivan O’Donnell, Owego, Jr.

West All-Division
Aidan Kahabka, Corning, Sr.
Bryce Hammond, Corning, So.
Samuel Segal, Corning, Sr.
Kiran Gulati, Horseheads, Jr.
Max Williams, Horseheads, So.
Andor Nadasdy, Ithaca, So.
Zoltan Nadasdy, Ithaca, So.

Metro All-Division
August Guba, Binghamton, Sr.
Collin Gibb, Binghamton, Sr.
Josiah Sierra, Binghamton, Sr.
Jacob Sonner, Maine-Endwell, Jr.
Andrew Herceg, Vestal, So.
Sebastian Coulton, Vestal, Jr.
Takumi Guay, Vestal, So.

Central All-Division
Dominic Scott, Chenango Valley, Sr.
Michael Doyle, Chenango Valley, Jr.
Ryan Pepples, Chenango Valley, So.
Derick Singer, Owego, Jr.
Levi Sanders, Owego, Fr.
Nicholas Brown, Owego, Jr.
Sam Cunningham, Owego, Sr.

East All-Division
Ayden Hatton, Norwich, Fr.
Gabe Decker, Norwich, Jr.
Nic Sutton, Norwich, Fr.
Brighton Logue, Oneonta, So.
Jacob Forster-Roth, Oneonta, Jr.
Corbin Evans, Windsor, Jr.

——————

Posted to stacshowcase.com by Aaron Waymire

You've asked about helping ...
here's your chance. Click HERE