Boys & Girls Club GUTHRIE SPORTS MED Tioga County Sports ReportDANDY MINI MARTS Tioga State Bank Williams Auto GroupLounsbury Agency



IAC WRESTLING: TIOGA FAVORED TO WIN LEAGUE TITLE (2023-01-21)

Tioga County Sports Report
WAVERLY — Defending state champion Tioga is favored to repeat as the IAC wrestling champion today.

The tournament begins at 9:30 a.m.

Following are the seeds for the top eight wrestlers.

102
1. Owen Clark, Lansing
2. Logan Bellis, Tioga
3. Trevor Middendorf, Newark Valley
4. Drayton Dekay, Waverly
5. Kaydin Cole, Tioga
6. Aeden McMillen, Lansing
7. Travis Middendorf, Newark Valley
8. Brennan Zimmer, SVEC

110
1. Aiden Shufelt, Groton
2. Lucas Hoffman, Schuyler
3. Brayden MacWhinnie, Tioga
4. Rodney Vaow, SVEC
5. Logan Woodin, Newark Valley
6. Caden Bradley, Waverly
7. Connor Streeter, Tioga
8. Shawn Horyczun, SVEC

118
1. Jayden Duncanson, Tioga
2. Kaleb Soto, SVEC
3. Hunter Boynton, Moravia
4. Oscar Brotherton, Dryden
5. Kyle Kitson, Whitney Point
6. Nico Rae, Waverly
7. Nate Harahus, Newark Valley
8. Riley Yaw, Schuyler

126
1. Gianni Silvestri, Tioga
2. Levi Bellis, Tioga
3. Deakon Bailey, Tioga
4. Brendan Gumaer, Marathon
5. Josh Courtney, Waverly
6. Kamren Westbrook, SVEC
7. Marcos Escalante, Newark Valley
8. Jake Besecker, Waverly

132
1. Tyler Roe, Tioga
2. Julian Buzzetti, Edison
3. Zander Sutton, Marathon
4. Brandon Davis, Schuyler
5. Logan Rhodes, Newark Valley
6. Mason Ham, Waverly
7. Brance VanDyke, Waverly
8. Jace Shiller, Edison

138
1. Caden Bellis, Tioga
2. Jack Woodcock, Tioga
3. Braydon Homer, Marathon
4. Cadin Creeley, Newark Valley
5. Shane Neal, SVEC
6. Dean Beldon, Dryden
7. Balan Ault, Schuyler
8. Daniel Coston, Schuyler

145
1. Drew Macumber, Tioga
2. Owen Emmick, Lansing
3. Mark Waterman, Schuyler
4. Greg Golden, Edison
5. Nick Plue, Moravia
6. Kaiden Pado, Newark Valley
7. Titus Callahan, Newark Valley
8. Ean Walsh, Schuyler

152
1. Brittan Keller, Marathon
2. Anthony Neville, Marathon
3. Gabe Williams, Schuyler
4. Cody Lucero, Edison
5. Ethan Smith, Edison
6. Gabe Merrill, Newark Valley
7. Brennan Sindoni, Tioga
8. Elijah Williams, Newark Valley

160
1. Ousmane Duncanson, Tioga
2. Tristan Harrington, Schuyler
3. Braeden Hills, Waverly
4. Jed Lynch, Schuyler
5. John Turnbull, Newark Valley
6. Collin Larratt, Lansing
7. Mason Barchet, Edison
8. Austin Thigpen, SVEC

172
1. Isaac Allen, Groton
2. Peter Basti, Newark Valley
3. John Johnston, SVEC
4. Jeremy Miller, Schuyler
5. Julian Spizzirri, Marathon
6. Liam Downing, Lansing
7. Nate Peters, Waverly
8. Max Dydynski, Tioga

189
1. Mathias Welles, Waverly
2. Gage Tedesco, Waverly
3. Trent Browne, Tioga
4. Hunter Covington, Dryden
5. Chris Garrow, Moravia
6. Dawsyn Cole, Marathon
7. Derek Payne, Newark Valley
8. Patrick Croft, Schuyler

215
1. Donovan Mitchell, Groton
2. Ty Beeman, Waverly
3. Tate McCauley, Tioga
4. Dana Guild, Schuyler
5. Anthony Spear, SVEC
6. Seth Parker, Moravia
7. Brody Williams, Schuyler
8. Seth Northrup, Newark Valley

285
1. Kam Hills, Waverly
2. Logan Jamison, Marathon
3. Troy Beeman, Waverly
4. Kaydin Hinckley, Dryden
5. Aidan Summers, Schuyler
6. Gavin Wells, Moravia
7. Austin Babcock, Tioga
8. Bradley Guiles, Tioga


Print Friendly Version

You've asked about helping ...
here's your chance. Click HERE